Is Nature Made Vitamin C Adult Gummies Tangerine -- 150 Gummies Gluten Free?

Description
Bright tangerine flavor and a soft, chewy texture characterize these adult-targeted gummies. Users typically take one daily as part of routines, enjoying a candy-like chew. Customer reviews often note consistent fruit taste, easy mastication and the large bottle count, while some mention pronounced sweetness or occasional stickiness across some shipments.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright tangerine flavor and a soft, chewy texture characterize these adult-targeted gummies. Users typically take one daily as part of routines, enjoying a candy-like chew. Customer reviews often note consistent fruit taste, easy mastication and the large bottle count, while some mention pronounced sweetness or occasional stickiness across some shipments.
Ingredients
Sugar , Corn Syrup , Water , Gelatin , Natural Flavors , Glazing Agent ( Medium Chain Triglycerides , White Beeswax , Carnauba Wax , Emulsifier : Glycerol , Esters ) , Colors Added , Citric Acid .
Check Nature Made Vitamin C Adult Gummies Tangerine -- 150 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Vitamin C Adult Gummies Tangerine -- 150 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Kirkland Calcium Adult Gummies Dietary Supplement
Nature Made Cherry Orange & Strawberry Calcium Adult Gummies 500mg 80 Count
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Where to buy
Nature Made Vitamin C Adult Gummies Tangerine -- 150 Gummies is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


