Is NATURE VALLEY Biscuits Peanut Butter, 5ct, 190g/7.8oz, {Imported from Canada} Dairy Free?

Description
Peanut-butter-flavored round biscuits offer a crisp, crunchy texture with a smooth, spread-like center; commonly eaten as a portable snack, with tea or coffee, or in lunchboxes. Reviewers mention satisfying crunch and convenient portioning, while some note a sweet, strongly flavored filling and occasional crumbliness during handling and mixed satisfaction comments.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peanut-butter-flavored round biscuits offer a crisp, crunchy texture with a smooth, spread-like center; commonly eaten as a portable snack, with tea or coffee, or in lunchboxes. Reviewers mention satisfying crunch and convenient portioning, while some note a sweet, strongly flavored filling and occasional crumbliness during handling and mixed satisfaction comments.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Icing Sugar, Canola Oil, Whole Grain Barley Flakes, Tapioca Syrup, Modified Palm Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Sugar, Honey, Salt, Baking Soda, Cream, Natural Flavour, Rosemary Extract, Contains Peanut, Milk, Oat, Barley, May Contain Egg, Almond, Wheat And Soy
Check NATURE VALLEY Biscuits Peanut Butter, 5ct, 190g/7.8oz, {Imported from Canada} against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURE VALLEY Biscuits Peanut Butter, 5ct, 190g/7.8oz, {Imported from Canada} in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
Where to buy
NATURE VALLEY Biscuits Peanut Butter, 5ct, 190g/7.8oz, {Imported from Canada} is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


