Is Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bars Sweet & Salty Almond Dairy Free?

Description
Nature Valley Sweet and Salty Nut Granola Bars are made with almonds and granola, providing a crunchy and energy-packed snack option. These bars feature a chewy granola base coated in a sweet and creamy almond butter coating. They are designed for on-the-go snacking and are suitable for pantry storage. People appreciate the taste and quality of these granola bars, finding them fresh and enjoyable. While they are seen as a great option for breakfast or snacks, it is worth noting that some individuals do not consider them to be a healthy choice.

Description
Nature Valley Sweet and Salty Nut Granola Bars are made with almonds and granola, providing a crunchy and energy-packed snack option. These bars feature a chewy granola base coated in a sweet and creamy almond butter coating. They are designed for on-the-go snacking and are suitable for pantry storage. People appreciate the taste and quality of these granola bars, finding them fresh and enjoyable. While they are seen as a great option for breakfast or snacks, it is worth noting that some individuals do not consider them to be a healthy choice.
Ingredients
Almonds, Corn Syrup, Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Rice Flour, Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Grain Wheat, Vegetable Glycerin, Honey Roasted Almond Butter (Almonds, Honey, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Mixed Tocopherols), Whey, Fructose, Canola Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Corn Starch, Barley Malt Extract, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols) Added to Retain Freshness.
Check Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bars Sweet & Salty Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bars Sweet & Salty Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bars Sweet & Salty Almond is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


