Is Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bars Sweet & Salty Almond Gluten Free?

Description
Nature Valley Sweet and Salty Nut Granola Bars are made with almonds and granola, providing a crunchy and energy-packed snack option. These bars feature a chewy granola base coated in a sweet and creamy almond butter coating. They are designed for on-the-go snacking and are suitable for pantry storage. People appreciate the taste and quality of these granola bars, finding them fresh and enjoyable. While they are seen as a great option for breakfast or snacks, it is worth noting that some individuals do not consider them to be a healthy choice.

Description
Nature Valley Sweet and Salty Nut Granola Bars are made with almonds and granola, providing a crunchy and energy-packed snack option. These bars feature a chewy granola base coated in a sweet and creamy almond butter coating. They are designed for on-the-go snacking and are suitable for pantry storage. People appreciate the taste and quality of these granola bars, finding them fresh and enjoyable. While they are seen as a great option for breakfast or snacks, it is worth noting that some individuals do not consider them to be a healthy choice.
Ingredients
Almonds, Corn Syrup, Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Rice Flour, Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Grain Wheat, Vegetable Glycerin, Honey Roasted Almond Butter (Almonds, Honey, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Mixed Tocopherols), Whey, Fructose, Canola Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Corn Starch, Barley Malt Extract, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols) Added to Retain Freshness.
Check Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bars Sweet & Salty Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bars Sweet & Salty Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bars Sweet & Salty Almond is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


