Is Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bars XL Protein Gluten Free Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 7 - 2.12 oz Bars Dairy Free?

Description
Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bars XL Protein Gluten Free Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate are a snack that is perfect for on the go. These bars are an invigorating treat and are made with whole grain oats. They are gluten-free, with no artificial flavors, colors, or high fructose corn syrup. With 10-15 grams of protein, they are an excellent source of protein that helps with energy. People really enjoy the taste and size of these bars. Each box contains 7 bars, with a total weight of 2.12 ounces.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bars XL Protein Gluten Free Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate are a snack that is perfect for on the go. These bars are an invigorating treat and are made with whole grain oats. They are gluten-free, with no artificial flavors, colors, or high fructose corn syrup. With 10-15 grams of protein, they are an excellent source of protein that helps with energy. People really enjoy the taste and size of these bars. Each box contains 7 bars, with a total weight of 2.12 ounces.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Soy Protein Isolate, Chicory Root Extract, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocos Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Fructose, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Cocoa, Vegetable Glycerin, Rice Starch, Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Peanut Oil, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor
Check Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bars XL Protein Gluten Free Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 7 - 2.12 oz Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bars XL Protein Gluten Free Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 7 - 2.12 oz Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bars XL Protein Gluten Free Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 7 - 2.12 oz Bars is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


