Is Nature Valley Creamy Protein Bars, Cinnamon Almond Butter, 10g Protein, 5 Bars, 7.45 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
- calcium caseinate
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Butter (Almonds), Soy Protein Isolate, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Almonds, Corn Syrup, Chicory Root Extract, Whole Grain Oats, Cinnamon Flavored Bits (Sugar, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Spices, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Corn Starch), Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel, Canola), Honey, Calcium Caseinate, Vegetable Glycerin, Sugar, Whey Protein Isolate, Gum Arabic, Spices, Salt, Molasses, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin.
Check Nature Valley Creamy Protein Bars, Cinnamon Almond Butter, 10g Protein, 5 Bars, 7.45 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Creamy Protein Bars, Cinnamon Almond Butter, 10g Protein, 5 Bars, 7.45 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Where to buy
Nature Valley Creamy Protein Bars, Cinnamon Almond Butter, 10g Protein, 5 Bars, 7.45 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


