Is Nature Valley Granola Bars Sweet & Salty Nut Salted Caramel Chocolate - 6-1.24 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Salted Caramel Chocolate Granola Bars are a delicious snack option for those on the go. These chewy granola bars are made with wholesome oats and contain real dark chocolate chunks, crunchy peanuts, and sweet caramel. They are perfect for hiking or keeping in the pantry for a quick and satisfying snack. These bars are made from whole ingredients and do not contain artificial flavors, artificial colors, or high fructose corn syrup. People really enjoy these granola bars, finding them addicting and proclaiming them to be the best granola bars available.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Salted Caramel Chocolate Granola Bars are a delicious snack option for those on the go. These chewy granola bars are made with wholesome oats and contain real dark chocolate chunks, crunchy peanuts, and sweet caramel. They are perfect for hiking or keeping in the pantry for a quick and satisfying snack. These bars are made from whole ingredients and do not contain artificial flavors, artificial colors, or high fructose corn syrup. People really enjoy these granola bars, finding them addicting and proclaiming them to be the best granola bars available.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Palm Kernel Oil, Rice Flour, Fructose, Cashews Roasted In Safflower Oil, Almonds, Vegetable Glycerin, Tapioca Syrup, Whey, Canola Oil, Whole Grain Wheat, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Corn Starch, Peanut Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Cocoa, Baking Soda, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Retain Freshness, Natural Flavor
Check Nature Valley Granola Bars Sweet & Salty Nut Salted Caramel Chocolate - 6-1.24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Granola Bars Sweet & Salty Nut Salted Caramel Chocolate - 6-1.24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Where to buy
Nature Valley Granola Bars Sweet & Salty Nut Salted Caramel Chocolate - 6-1.24 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


