Is NATURELO Garcinia & Weight Management with Green Tea & 5-HTP Vegetarian Capsules Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garcinia Cambogia 95% HCA 350mg; Green Tea 95% Polyphenols, 80% Catechins, 50% EGCG 350mg; Glucuronolactone 300mg; Guarana Seed Extract 300mg; Forskolin 200mg; Theacrine 50mg; 5-HTP 40mg; Green Coffee Bean 30mg; Raspberry Ketone 30mg; White Kidney Bean Extract 30mg

Check NATURELO Garcinia & Weight Management with Green Tea & 5-HTP Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

NATURELO Garcinia & Weight Management with Green Tea & 5-HTP Vegetarian Capsules is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sSmith's

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go