Is Nature's Bounty Elderberry Gummies 100mg 70 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- undeclared fish
- natural flavors
- as dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate
- as d3 cholecalciferol
- vitamin d
- +2 more
undeclared fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (As Vitamin A Palmitate), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (As D3 Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (As Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Zinc (As Zinc Gluconate), Elderberry Extract (Sambucus Nigra), Fruit, Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Contains ,2% Of: Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Coconut Oil, Grape Juice Concentrate (Color), Maltodextrin, This Product Is Not Suitable For Vegetarian/vegan, Source: Nielsen Xaoc Latest 52 Weeks Ending 11/24/2018
Check Nature's Bounty Elderberry Gummies 100mg 70 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Elderberry Gummies 100mg 70 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hamburger Buns 8 Count
Nature's Own Life Sugar-Free 100% Whole Grain Bread Loaf, Sugar Free, Whole Grain Bread, 16 oz, 1 Count
Nature's Own 100% Whole Grain Sliced Sandwich Bread, 20 oz Loaf, 1 Count, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hot Dog Buns 8 Count
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Elderberry Gummies 100mg 70 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


