Is Nature's Bounty Melatonin, Quick Dissolve, 10 mg, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Natural Cherry Flavor Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Mannitol, Crospovidone, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Natural Cherry Flavor. Contains Less than 2% of: Beet Juice Color, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate.
Check Nature's Bounty Melatonin, Quick Dissolve, 10 mg, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Natural Cherry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Melatonin, Quick Dissolve, 10 mg, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Natural Cherry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Nature's Bounty Pure Vitamin C Tablets 500mg, 100CT
Natrol Melatonin, Sleep, Maximum Strength, 10 mg, Tablets, Strawberry Flavor
Cold Eeze Cold Remedy, Sugar Free, Natural Cherry Flavor, Lozenges
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B12 Sublingual Natural Cherry -- 500 mcg - 100 Microlozenges
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Melatonin, Quick Dissolve, 10 mg, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Natural Cherry Flavor is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


