Is Nature's Bounty Optimal Hair Skin Nails Plus Gummies Gluten Free?

Description
Soft, berry-peach flavored gummies offer a sweet, mildly tangy taste and a chewy, slightly sticky texture; consumers typically take one daily as an easy, pocketable supplement. Reviewers praise taste and convenience but note occasional flavor inconsistency, sticky residue, and variable individual preference for chewiness and sweetness, and mixed packaging comments.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, berry-peach flavored gummies offer a sweet, mildly tangy taste and a chewy, slightly sticky texture; consumers typically take one daily as an easy, pocketable supplement. Reviewers praise taste and convenience but note occasional flavor inconsistency, sticky residue, and variable individual preference for chewiness and sweetness, and mixed packaging comments.
Ingredients
No Artificial Color or Flavor, No Preservatives.Other Ingredients: Vegetable Cellulose, contains <2% of: Silica, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate.
Check Nature's Bounty Optimal Hair Skin Nails Plus Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Optimal Hair Skin Nails Plus Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Optimal Hair Skin Nails Plus Gummies is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


