Is Nature's Finest Seafood Surimi Snow Leg Style Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- sorbitol, egg whites, salt, natural and artificial flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
sorbitol, egg whites, salt, natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Meat (alaska Pollock And/or Threadfin Bream And Cutlass Fish), Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Rice Wine (starch Syrup, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate). Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sorbitol, Egg Whites, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors (extract Of Swimming Crab, Shrimp, Skipjack), Disodium Ribonucleotide, Monosodium Glutamate, Calcium Carbonate, Lycopene Color, Sodium Tri Polyphosphate, Tetra Sodium Pyrophosphate, Soy Lecithin, Paprika Color.
Check Nature's Finest Seafood Surimi Snow Leg Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Finest Seafood Surimi Snow Leg Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hamburger Buns 8 Count
Nature's Own® Perfectly Crafted™ Thick Sliced Brioche Style Bread 22 Oz. Loaf
Trans-Ocean Crab Classic Leg Style Imitation Crab
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
Bookbinders Cocktail Sauce, Resta Style, Seafood
About this product
Seafood · Stick


