Is NATURE'S GARDEN, MOUNTAIN MIX FRUIT & NUT MIX Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- semisweet chocolate chips
semisweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNSALTED ROASTED PEANUTS, BLACK RAISINS(SUNFLOWER OIL), BANANA CHIPS(BANANAS, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, BANANA FLAVOR), PINEAPPLE TIDBITS(PINEAPPLE, CANE SUGAR, SULPHUR DIOXIDE, CITRIC ACID), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS(SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN(AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA).
Check NATURE'S GARDEN, MOUNTAIN MIX FRUIT & NUT MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURE'S GARDEN, MOUNTAIN MIX FRUIT & NUT MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


