Is Nature's Garden Probiotic Mixed Berry Yoggies Trail Mix Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural blueberry type flavor
  • natural flavor
  • natural mixed berry flavor

natural blueberry type flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Probiotic Mixed Berry Flavored Yoggies (apple Mixed Berry Fruit Cubes (fruit (apple Puree, Apple Juice, Strawberry Puree, Raspberry Puree, Blueberry Puree, Lemon Juice, Elderberry Juice), Soluble Corn Fiber, Citrus Fiber, Citrus Pectin, Palm Fat (rspo-sg), Natural Blueberry Flavor Wonf), Yogurt Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Yogurt Powder (cultured Whey Protein Concentrate And Cultured Skim Milk), Nonfat Dry Milk, Greek Yogurt Powder (nonfat Milk Solids, Culture, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor), Milk, Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Salt), Natural Mixed Berry Flavor, Microencapsulated Probiotic Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Gg), Roasted Peanuts (peanuts, Peanut Oil), Dry Roasted Hazelnuts, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Apple Blueberry Fruit Cubes (fruits (apple Puree, Apple Puree, Apple Juice, Blueberry Puree, Lemon Juice, Elderberry Juice), Soluble Corn Fiber, Citrus Fiber, Citrus Pectin, Natural Blueberry Type Flavor), Roasted Cashews (cashews, Peanut Oil), Dry Roasted Pumpkin Seeds. Contains Milk, Soy, Peanuts, and Tree Nuts (Cashews and Hazelnuts).

Check Nature's Garden Probiotic Mixed Berry Yoggies Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetNuttyTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast ItemLunch