Is Nature's Harvest Fiber Crunch Trail Mix, 9 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain rolled wheat
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- gluten
- natural flavors
- whole grain rolled oats
- oat flour
- natural and artificial flavors
whole grain rolled wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Polydextrose, Maltodextrin, Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil), Almonds (Almonds, Peanut Oil, Salt), Granola (Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Whole Grain Rolled Wheat, Chicory Inulin, Oat Flour, Canola Oil, Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Rice Flour, Salt, Baking Soda, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Malted Barley Flour, Wheat Flour, Dextrose), Pistachios (Pistachios, Salt), Dried Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil)
Check Nature's Harvest Fiber Crunch Trail Mix, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Harvest Fiber Crunch Trail Mix, 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Where to buy
Nature's Harvest Fiber Crunch Trail Mix, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


