Is Nature's Harvest Fiber Crunch Trail Mix, 9 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavors
- glycerin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Polydextrose, Maltodextrin, Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil), Almonds (Almonds, Peanut Oil, Salt), Granola (Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Whole Grain Rolled Wheat, Chicory Inulin, Oat Flour, Canola Oil, Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Rice Flour, Salt, Baking Soda, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Malted Barley Flour, Wheat Flour, Dextrose), Pistachios (Pistachios, Salt), Dried Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil)
Check Nature's Harvest Fiber Crunch Trail Mix, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Harvest Fiber Crunch Trail Mix, 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Where to buy
Nature's Harvest Fiber Crunch Trail Mix, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


