Is Nature's Harvest Fiber Crunch Trail Mix, 9 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Polydextrose, Maltodextrin, Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil), Almonds (Almonds, Peanut Oil, Salt), Granola (Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Whole Grain Rolled Wheat, Chicory Inulin, Oat Flour, Canola Oil, Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Rice Flour, Salt, Baking Soda, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Malted Barley Flour, Wheat Flour, Dextrose), Pistachios (Pistachios, Salt), Dried Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil)
Check Nature's Harvest Fiber Crunch Trail Mix, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Harvest Fiber Crunch Trail Mix, 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Where to buy
Nature's Harvest Fiber Crunch Trail Mix, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


