Is Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hamburger Buns 8 Count Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy flour
  • soybean oil

soy flour

Dietitian note

Soy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nature's Own perfectly crafted brioche-style hamburger buns are made with non-GMO ingredients, including hamburger. The bun has a subtle sweetness and is known for being light and sweet, just like traditional brioche bread. It does not contain any genetically modified ingredients, artificial preservatives, or artificial colors. People really enjoy the taste of these buns and find them to be a great match for burgers, chicken patties, and fish fillets. These buns are fresh and delicate in texture. With their high-quality ingredients and favorable reviews, Nature's Own brioche-style hamburger buns are a popular choice for those seeking a tasty and wholesome option for their burgers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour ( Wheat Flour , Malted Barley Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Water , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Soybean Oil , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Each Of : the Following : Yeast , Salt , Wheat Gluten , Dough Conditioners ( Contains : One Or More of : the Following : Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate , Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate , Monoglycerides , Mono- and Diglycerides , Distilled Monoglycerides , Calcium Peroxide , Calcium Iodate , Datem , Ethoxylated Mono- and Diglycerides , Enzymes , Ascorbic Acid ) , Soy Flour , Calcium Sulfate , Monocalcium Phosphate , Calcium Carbonate , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid , Calcium Propionate ( To Retard Spoilage ).Contains Wheat, Milk, Sesame

Check Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hamburger Buns 8 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hamburger Buns 8 Count is available at 14 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAKrogerRalphsSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchBreakfastSnacking