Is Nature's Path, EnviroKidz, Breakfast Cereal, Gluten Free, Turtle Splash, Strawberry Chocolate, Organic, 10 Oz Box Gluten Free?
Description
Nature's Path EnviroKidz Breakfast Cereal Gluten Free Turtle Splash Strawberry Chocolate Organic 10 oz Box is a cereal that aims to cater to children. This cereal is made with organic fruit and veggies and gently sweetened with organic sugar. It stays crunchy in milk and is part of the Nature's Path family. The product also includes a free baby sea turtle adoption. While some people find the texture of this cereal strange and do not like the taste, it is important to note that Turtle Splash doesn't compromise nutrition. Overall, this cereal offers a unique flavor combination and an opportunity to support sea turtle conservation.
Description
Nature's Path EnviroKidz Breakfast Cereal Gluten Free Turtle Splash Strawberry Chocolate Organic 10 oz Box is a cereal that aims to cater to children. This cereal is made with organic fruit and veggies and gently sweetened with organic sugar. It stays crunchy in milk and is part of the Nature's Path family. The product also includes a free baby sea turtle adoption. While some people find the texture of this cereal strange and do not like the taste, it is important to note that Turtle Splash doesn't compromise nutrition. Overall, this cereal offers a unique flavor combination and an opportunity to support sea turtle conservation.
Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour (Organic), Navy Bean Flour (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Sea Salt, Fair Trade Cocoa Powder (Organic), Processed With Alkali, Calcium Carbonate, Beetroot Juice Concentrate (Organic), Color, Strawberry Juice Concentrate (Organic), Strawberry Flavor (Organic), Chocolate Flavor (Organic)
Check Nature's Path, EnviroKidz, Breakfast Cereal, Gluten Free, Turtle Splash, Strawberry Chocolate, Organic, 10 Oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path, EnviroKidz, Breakfast Cereal, Gluten Free, Turtle Splash, Strawberry Chocolate, Organic, 10 Oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Where to buy
Nature's Path, EnviroKidz, Breakfast Cereal, Gluten Free, Turtle Splash, Strawberry Chocolate, Organic, 10 Oz Box is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


