Is Nature's Path EnviroKidz™ Organic Koala Crisp™ Cereal Chocolate -- 11.5 oz Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • organic molasses

organic molasses

Dietitian note

Molasses is a thick, dark syrup produced by boiling down sugarcane or sugar beet juice. Molasses is a type of sweetener made from sugar – the sugars may be derived from corn.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nature's Path EnviroKidz Koala Crisp Chocolate Cereal is a great cereal for people who are looking for an organic and gluten-free option. Reviewers report loving the cereal with one saying it tastes just like Cocoa Krispies. The cereal is made from brown rice flour, cocoa, cane sugar, and sea salt, which gives it a great flavor. Reviewers say it's less sugary than other cereals, and feel it is a great option for people who are looking for a healthier cereal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Cocoa, Chocolate Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Molasses, Rice Bran Extract, Gluten Free, Low Sodium, No Transfats, No Additives Or , May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Or Soy

Check Nature's Path EnviroKidz™ Organic Koala Crisp™ Cereal Chocolate -- 11.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Path EnviroKidz™ Organic Koala Crisp™ Cereal Chocolate -- 11.5 oz is available at 20 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketCountdownFry'sGf PantryHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sSpud CaThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWegmansWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go