Is Nature's Path Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Oatmeal Pescatarian?

Description
Brown sugar and maple notes deliver a sweet, warm flavor; texture is generally creamy with occasional grittiness reported. People commonly prepare it as a quick hot breakfast or portable snack, often customizing with liquid or preferred toppings. Reviews praise convenience and taste while noting occasional variability in sweetness and texture.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural maple flavour
natural maple flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Brown sugar and maple notes deliver a sweet, warm flavor; texture is generally creamy with occasional grittiness reported. People commonly prepare it as a quick hot breakfast or portable snack, often customizing with liquid or preferred toppings. Reviews praise convenience and taste while noting occasional variability in sweetness and texture.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Maple Sugar, Rolled Amaranth, Rolled Quinoa, Sorghum Flour, Natural Maple Flavour, Sea Salt, Organic, May Contain Milk, Tree Nuts, Peanuts Or Soy
Check Nature's Path Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Where to buy
Nature's Path Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Oatmeal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Flake


