Is Nature's Path Granola Bars - Chococonut - 6.2 oz - 2 pk Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soy oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granola (Rolled Oats, Evaporated Cane Juice, Soy Oil), Tapioca Syrup, Chocolate Chips (Evaporated Cane Juice, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Brown Rice Flour, Invert Cane Syrup, Dried Coconut, Acacia Gum, Soy Oil, Evaporated Cane Juice, Sea Salt, Natural Coconut Flavor, Molasses, Organic Contains Soy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Dairy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts
Check Nature's Path Granola Bars - Chococonut - 6.2 oz - 2 pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Granola Bars - Chococonut - 6.2 oz - 2 pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Path Granola Bars - Chococonut - 6.2 oz - 2 pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


