Is NATURE'S PATH, LOVE CRUNCH, PREMIUM ORGANIC GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat
  • rolled oats
  • flavour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nature's Path Love Crunch Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter is a delicious and wholesome snack option. Made with whole grains, this granola is packed with nutrition. It is also low in sodium, making it a healthier choice. Being organic and non-GMO, it ensures that the ingredients are of high quality. Additionally, Love Crunch is USDA organic and kosher certified. People not only love this granola but also consider it their favorite snack. They enjoy it as a breakfast snack due to its delightful taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Granulated Sugar Cane Juice, Peanut Butter, Sunflower Oil, Peanuts, Fair Trade Dark Chocolate Chunks (Granulated Sugar Cane Juice, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Cocoa, Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Flavour, Honey, Tocopherols (Added To Enhance Freshness), Organic, Contains Peanuts, May Contain Milk, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Or Soy

Check NATURE'S PATH, LOVE CRUNCH, PREMIUM ORGANIC GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

NATURE'S PATH, LOVE CRUNCH, PREMIUM ORGANIC GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER is available at 7 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud CaWalmart CaZehrs

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping