Is Natures Path Organic Flax Plus Cereal Maple Pecan Crunch 11 5 Oz Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • molasses
  • tocopherols

molasses

Dietitian note

Molasses is a thick, dark syrup produced by boiling down sugarcane or sugar beet juice. Molasses is a type of sweetener made from sugar – the sugars may be derived from corn.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole wheat meal*, cane sugar*, wheat bran*, whole grain rolled oats*, pecans*, flax meal*, soy oil*, brown rice flour*, oat bran*, barley malt extract*, sea salt, maple syrup*, coconut*, flax seeds*, rice starch*, maple flavor*, tocopherols (vitamin E), molasses*, cinnamon*. *Organic.

Check Natures Path Organic Flax Plus Cereal Maple Pecan Crunch 11 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natures Path Organic Flax Plus Cereal Maple Pecan Crunch 11 5 Oz is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go