Is Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Chocolate Peanut Butter Swirl -- 2.3 lbs Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bee pollen
- vitamin d
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- +6 more
bee pollen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Non-gmo Protein Blend (Rice Protein, Pea Protein And Soy Protein (Isolate Soy Protein And Fermented Soy)), Fructose, Dutch Cocoa, Tri-calcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Natural Peanut Butter Flavor, Guar Gum, Magnesium Oxide, Psyllium, Oat Bran, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Spirulina, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Vitamin C, Vitamin E Acetate, Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, Biotin, Apple Pectin, Bee Pollen, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamde, Zinc Oxide, Manganses Sulfate, Ferrous Fumarate, Calcium Pantothenate, Lecithin, Lemon Bioflavonoids, Chlorophyll, Papaya, Bromelain, Pyridoxine Hcl, Riboflavin, Thiamin Hcl, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate
Check Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Chocolate Peanut Butter Swirl -- 2.3 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Chocolate Peanut Butter Swirl -- 2.3 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Kellogg's Special K Protein Meal Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Fit And Active Protein Meal Bars Chocolate Peanut Butter
Where to buy
Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Chocolate Peanut Butter Swirl -- 2.3 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


