Is Nature's Promise Free from Cinnamon Thin Cookies Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
- oat
- fava flours
vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Lucy's Blend (oat, Chick Pea, Potato Starch, Tapioca, Sorghum And Fava Flours), Soy Milk* (soy Milk [filtered Water, Whole Soybeans], Evaporated Cane Syrup, Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Magnesium Chloride, Vitamin E [d-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate], Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Vitamin B12), Palm Oil, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Filtered Water, Sunflower Lecithin, Non-dairy Lactic Acid, Baking Soda, Potassium Bitartrate, Cinnamon, Baking Powder, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Annatto Extract Color, Organic Vanilla Extract, Cellulose Gum. Contains Soy.
Check Nature's Promise Free from Cinnamon Thin Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Free from Cinnamon Thin Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
Nature's Promise Gluten Free Panko Bread Crumbs Plain
Nature's Path Organic Qia™ Superfood Chia-Buckwheat & Hemp Cereal Cinnamon Pumpkin Seed -- 6 Packets
Nature's Promise Chicken Nuggets
Nabisco Chips Ahoy! Cookies, Real Chocolate Chip, Original, Thin
About this product
Cookie · Piece


