Is Nature's Truth Just 4 Kidz Multivitamin + Probiotic Natural Berry Punch Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- sucrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Apple Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate Color, Natural Palm Leaf Glaze, Vegetable Oil, Sodium Hexametaphosphate.
Check Nature's Truth Just 4 Kidz Multivitamin + Probiotic Natural Berry Punch Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Truth Just 4 Kidz Multivitamin + Probiotic Natural Berry Punch Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Nature's Garden Probiotic Mixed Berry Yoggies
Culturelle Mixed Berry Probiotic Gummies 52 Count
Vitafusion Complete Multivitamin, Women's, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavors
Where to buy
Nature's Truth Just 4 Kidz Multivitamin + Probiotic Natural Berry Punch Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


