Is Nature's Way Alive® Soy Protein Ultra-Shake™ Vanilla -- 2.1 lbs Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavors with other natural flavors
natural vanilla flavors with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crystalline Fructose, Natural Vanilla Flavors With Other Natural Flavors, Caramel Flavor, Luo Han Guo Extract, Contains Soy And Wheat
Check Nature's Way Alive® Soy Protein Ultra-Shake™ Vanilla -- 2.1 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Alive® Soy Protein Ultra-Shake™ Vanilla -- 2.1 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
OWYN Protein Shake Smooth Vanilla
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
Premier Protein Shake, Vanilla, 30g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct
Where to buy
Nature's Way Alive® Soy Protein Ultra-Shake™ Vanilla -- 2.1 lbs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


