Is Nature's Way Enzymatic Therapy Acid-Ease Digestion Formula Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- amylase
- active enzymes
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Marshmallow Root Extract, Slipper Elm Bark, Active Enzymes (Amylase, Lipase, Cellulase).
Check Nature's Way Enzymatic Therapy Acid-Ease Digestion Formula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Enzymatic Therapy Acid-Ease Digestion Formula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Unknown
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
On The Go


