Is Nature's Way Magnesium Tablets 150 pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin d3 100iu
- 5microgramsmanganese amino acid chelate 4equiv
- colecalciferol
- elemental magnesium 321
- +3 more
vitamin d3 100iu
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium (as Heavy Magnesium Oxide 500mg) 301.6mgMagnesium (as Phosphate Pentahydrate 80mg) 16.5mgMagnesium (as Amino Acid Chelate 10mg) 2mgMagnesium (as Magnesium Citrate 10mg) 1.55mg(total equiv. elemental magnesium 321.65mg)Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6) 10.95mg(Equiv. to Pyridoxine 9mg)Colecalciferol (Vitamin D3 100IU) 2.5microgramsManganese Amino Acid Chelate 40mg(Equiv. to Manganese 4mg)
Check Nature's Way Magnesium Tablets 150 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Magnesium Tablets 150 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Where to buy
Nature's Way Magnesium Tablets 150 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


