Is Natures Way Kids Smart Fish Oil Trio 60pk Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish oil-natural 50| equiv
- fish oil-natural 50| equiv, to docosahexaenoic acid
fish oil-natural 50| equiv
Dietitian noteFish oil (also called fietan oil) is the oil dervied from fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each Soft Capsule Contains: Fish Oil-natural 500Mg, Equiv, To Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha), Mg, Equiv, To Eicosapentaenoic Acid (Epa), Mg, Contains Encapsulating Aids
Check Natures Way Kids Smart Fish Oil Trio 60pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Way Kids Smart Fish Oil Trio 60pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natures Way Kids Smart Fish Oil Trio 60pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


