Is Natures Way Kids Smart Fish Oil Trio 60pk Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish oil-natural 50| equiv
- fish oil-natural 50| equiv, to docosahexaenoic acid
fish oil-natural 50| equiv
Dietitian noteFish oil (fletan oil) is the oil dervied from fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each Soft Capsule Contains: Fish Oil-natural 500Mg, Equiv, To Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha), Mg, Equiv, To Eicosapentaenoic Acid (Epa), Mg, Contains Encapsulating Aids
Check Natures Way Kids Smart Fish Oil Trio 60pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Way Kids Smart Fish Oil Trio 60pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natures Way Kids Smart Fish Oil Trio 60pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


