Is Nature's Way Sambucus Standardized Elderberry Original Dietary Supplement Syrup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural raspberry flavor with other natural flavors
- vegetable-source glycerin
natural raspberry flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Other Fructose, Purified Water, Vegetable-source Glycerin, Malic Acid, Natural Raspberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Citric Acid
Check Nature's Way Sambucus Standardized Elderberry Original Dietary Supplement Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Sambucus Standardized Elderberry Original Dietary Supplement Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Way Sambucus Standardized Elderberry Original Dietary Supplement Syrup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


