Is Nature's Way Sambucus Zinc Lozenges Honey Lemon -- 24 Lozenges Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Black Elder: (Sambucus Nigra L), Extract (Berry), Standardized To Bioactives From 800Of Premium Cultivar Elderberries, Other Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Honey, Water, Natural Flavors, Organic Lemon Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil
Check Nature's Way Sambucus Zinc Lozenges Honey Lemon -- 24 Lozenges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Sambucus Zinc Lozenges Honey Lemon -- 24 Lozenges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor
Ricola Dual Action Cough Suppressant + Oral Anestheic Drops Honey Lemon Drops
Ricola Honey Lemon With Echinacea Drops
Where to buy
Nature's Way Sambucus Zinc Lozenges Honey Lemon -- 24 Lozenges is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


