Is Natures Way Super Foods Inner Glow Powder 110g Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • hydrolysed collagen 270| coconut water powder 200| phycocyanin powder
  • inulin 450 natural lemon flavour

hydrolysed collagen 270| coconut water powder 200| phycocyanin powder

Dietitian note

Collagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each 10G Serve (2 Teaspoons), Contains: Hydrolysed Collagen 2700Mg, Coconut Water Powder 2000Mg, Phycocyanin Powder (Blue Spirulina), Mg, Aloe Vera Powder 100Mg, Guava Extract Powder 30Mg, Acerola Extract Powder 26Mg, Inulin 450 Natural Lemon Flavour, Citric Acid, Silica, Thaumatin

Check Natures Way Super Foods Inner Glow Powder 110g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Natures Way Super Foods Inner Glow Powder 110g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie