Is Natures Way Super Foods Inner Glow Powder 110g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- hydrolysed collagen 270| coconut water powder 200| phycocyanin powder
- inulin 450 natural lemon flavour
hydrolysed collagen 270| coconut water powder 200| phycocyanin powder
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each 10G Serve (2 Teaspoons), Contains: Hydrolysed Collagen 2700Mg, Coconut Water Powder 2000Mg, Phycocyanin Powder (Blue Spirulina), Mg, Aloe Vera Powder 100Mg, Guava Extract Powder 30Mg, Acerola Extract Powder 26Mg, Inulin 450 Natural Lemon Flavour, Citric Acid, Silica, Thaumatin
Check Natures Way Super Foods Inner Glow Powder 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Way Super Foods Inner Glow Powder 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Natures Way Super Foods Inner Glow Powder 110g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


