Is Nature's Way System Well Ultimate Immunity Supplement Tablets Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • vegetarian glycerin
  • inositol hexaphosphate

vegetarian glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Circulatory Immunity Blend : Garlic ( Bulb ) , Cordyceps (Fruitbody) , Cayenne Pepper ( Fruit ) , Ginkgo Biloba ( Herb ) . Systemic Immunity Blend : Echinacea Purpurea ( Stem , Leaf , Flower ) , Astragalus ( Root ) , Olive ( Leaf ) , Myrrh Gum (Tree Resin) , Cellular Immunity Blend : Ip-6 ( Inositol Hexaphosphate , from : Rice ) , Maitake Mushroom (Mycelium, Primordium And Fruitbody) , Shiitake Mushroom ( Mycelium , Primordium and Fruitbody ) , Yamabushitake Mushroom (Mycelium, Primordium And Fruitbody) , Reishi Mushroom ( Mycelium , Primordium and Fruitbody ) . Digestive Immunity Blend : Arabinogalactan , Oregon Grape ( Root ) , Goldenseal ( Root ) , Fructooligosaccharides , Primadophilus Probiotic Blend ( Lactobacillus and Bifidobacterium Cultures ) . Respiratory Immunity Blend : Fenugreek (Seed) , Horehound ( Herb ) , Thyme ( Leaf ) , Elecampane ( Root ) . Lymphatic Immunity Blend : Siberian Eleuthero ( Root ) , Guggul Extract ( Gum Resin ) , Rosemary ( Leaf ) , Plantain ( Leaf ) , Epidermal Immunity Blend : Gotu Kola ( Stem , Leaf ) , Aloe Leaf Blend . Other Ingredients : Vegetable Modified Cellulose , Vegetable Modified Cellulose Gum , Vegetable Stearic Acid , Vegetable Magnesium Stearate , Silica , Vegetarian Glycerin .

Check Nature's Way System Well Ultimate Immunity Supplement Tablets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go