Is Nature's Way System Well Ultimate Immunity Supplement Tablets Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Circulatory Immunity Blend : Garlic ( Bulb ) , Cordyceps (Fruitbody) , Cayenne Pepper ( Fruit ) , Ginkgo Biloba ( Herb ) . Systemic Immunity Blend : Echinacea Purpurea ( Stem , Leaf , Flower ) , Astragalus ( Root ) , Olive ( Leaf ) , Myrrh Gum (Tree Resin) , Cellular Immunity Blend : Ip-6 ( Inositol Hexaphosphate , from : Rice ) , Maitake Mushroom (Mycelium, Primordium And Fruitbody) , Shiitake Mushroom ( Mycelium , Primordium and Fruitbody ) , Yamabushitake Mushroom (Mycelium, Primordium And Fruitbody) , Reishi Mushroom ( Mycelium , Primordium and Fruitbody ) . Digestive Immunity Blend : Arabinogalactan , Oregon Grape ( Root ) , Goldenseal ( Root ) , Fructooligosaccharides , Primadophilus Probiotic Blend ( Lactobacillus and Bifidobacterium Cultures ) . Respiratory Immunity Blend : Fenugreek (Seed) , Horehound ( Herb ) , Thyme ( Leaf ) , Elecampane ( Root ) . Lymphatic Immunity Blend : Siberian Eleuthero ( Root ) , Guggul Extract ( Gum Resin ) , Rosemary ( Leaf ) , Plantain ( Leaf ) , Epidermal Immunity Blend : Gotu Kola ( Stem , Leaf ) , Aloe Leaf Blend . Other Ingredients : Vegetable Modified Cellulose , Vegetable Modified Cellulose Gum , Vegetable Stearic Acid , Vegetable Magnesium Stearate , Silica , Vegetarian Glycerin .

Check Nature's Way System Well Ultimate Immunity Supplement Tablets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go