Is Nature's Way Vitagummies Mens Multivitamin 100 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- br>inositol 4mg
- vitamin b1
- vitamin d3 100iu
- br>dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- +5 more
br>inositol 4mg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each Pastille (soft gummie) contains:<br>Thiamine (Vitamin B1) Nitrate 200 micrograms,<br>Riboflavin (Vitamin B2) 200 micrograms,<br>Nicotinamide 8mg,<br>Pyridoxine Hydrochloride 2.50 mg Equiv. to Pyridoxine (Vitamin B6) 2.057 mg,<br>Biotin (Vitamin H) 15 micrograms,<br>Folic Acid 69 micrograms,<br>Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) 1.2 micrograms,<br>Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) 22.5 mg,<br>Colecalciferol (Vitamin D3 100IU) 2.5 micrograms,<br>dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E 7.45IU) 7.45mg,<br>Magnesium (as magnesium phosphate tribasic) 7.5mg,<br>Iodine (as Potassium Iodide) 22.5 micrograms,<br>Zinc (as Zinc sulfate monohydrate) 2.5mg,<br>Selenium (as Sodium Selenate) 50 micrograms,<br>Chromium (as Chromic Chloride Hexahydrate) 17.5 micrograms,<br>Inositol 4mg,<br>Boron (as Borax) 75 micrograms
Check Nature's Way Vitagummies Mens Multivitamin 100 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Vitagummies Mens Multivitamin 100 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Way Vitagummies Mens Multivitamin 100 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


