Is Nature's Way Vitagummies For Adults Multi-Vitamin 120 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- as calcium phosphate
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b12
- +2 more
as calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eash Pastille (soft gummie) contains:Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) 20mgNicotinamide (Vitamin B3) 6mgdl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate (Vitamin E 3.5IU) 3.5mgPyridoxine Hydrochloride 608 micrograms Equiv. to Pyridoxine (Vitamin B6) 500 microgramsBiotin (Vitamin H) 8.7 microgramsColecalciferol (Vitamin D3 100IU) 2.5 microgramsCyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) 0.75 microgramThiamine (Vitamin B1) Nitrate 350 microgramsRiboflavin (Vitamin B2) 125 microgramsCalcium (as Calcium Phosphate) 5mgIodine (as Potassium Iodide) 22.5 microgramsMagnesium (as Dibasic Magnesium Phosphate Trihydrate) 5mgZinc (as Zinc Oxide) 1mg
Check Nature's Way Vitagummies For Adults Multi-Vitamin 120 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Vitagummies For Adults Multi-Vitamin 120 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
LIFESAVERS, SOURS GUMMIES CANDY, TANGY CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY
Nature's Garden Probiotic Strawberry Yoggies
Nature's Garden Probiotic Strawberry Yoggies
GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE
Where to buy
Nature's Way Vitagummies For Adults Multi-Vitamin 120 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


