Is Nature's Way Vitamin B Energy Boost Tablets 200 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- co-methylcobalamin active vitamin b12
- inositol 25mg
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- +6 more
co-methylcobalamin active vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thiamine nitrate 50mg equiv. Thiamine (Vitamin B1) 40.5mg, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2) 10mg, Nicotinamide (Vitamin B3) 100mg, Calcium pantothenate 50mg equiv. Pantothenic acid (Vitamin B5) 45.8mg, Pyridoxine hydrochloride 25mg equiv. Pyridoxine (Vitamin B6) 20.5mg, Biotin (Vitamin B7) 20micrograms, Inositol 25mg, Folic acid (Vitamin B9) 150micrograms, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) 50micrograms, Mecobalamin (co-methylcobalamin Active Vitamin B12) 100micrograms, Choline bitartrate 25mg.
Check Nature's Way Vitamin B Energy Boost Tablets 200 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Vitamin B Energy Boost Tablets 200 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Bakery Raspberry Fig Bar Twin Pack
Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Old Fashioned Oats, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pomegranate Blueberry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Where to buy
Nature's Way Vitamin B Energy Boost Tablets 200 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


