Is Nature's Way Vitamin D3 Liquid Berry -- 25 mcg - 16 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Purified Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, To Maintain Freshness (Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate), Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, To Maintain Freshness (Sodium Benzoate), Black Carrot Extract Color, Other Purified Water, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate ( To Maintain Freshness), Sodium Benzoate ( To Maintain Freshness), Black Carrot Extract Color
Check Nature's Way Vitamin D3 Liquid Berry -- 25 mcg - 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Vitamin D3 Liquid Berry -- 25 mcg - 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Garden Probiotic Mixed Berry Yoggies
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Vicks ZzzQuil Nighttime Sleep Aid Liquid, Warming Berry Flavor, Fall Asleep Fast and Wake Refreshed, 12 fl. oz.
YOPLAIT, GOGURT LOW FAT YOGURT VITAMIN A & D, BERRY, STRAWBERRY, BERRY, STRAWBERRY
Nature's Bounty Pure Vitamin C Tablets 500mg, 100CT
Where to buy
Nature's Way Vitamin D3 Liquid Berry -- 25 mcg - 16 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


