Is Nature's Way Vitamin D3 Liquid Berry -- 25 mcg - 16 fl oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, To Maintain Freshness (Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate), Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, To Maintain Freshness (Sodium Benzoate), Black Carrot Extract Color, Other Purified Water, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate ( To Maintain Freshness), Sodium Benzoate ( To Maintain Freshness), Black Carrot Extract Color
Check Nature's Way Vitamin D3 Liquid Berry -- 25 mcg - 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Vitamin D3 Liquid Berry -- 25 mcg - 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature's Garden Probiotic Mixed Berry Yoggies
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Vicks ZzzQuil Nighttime Sleep Aid Liquid, Warming Berry Flavor, Fall Asleep Fast and Wake Refreshed, 12 fl. oz.
YOPLAIT, GOGURT LOW FAT YOGURT VITAMIN A & D, BERRY, STRAWBERRY, BERRY, STRAWBERRY
Nature's Bounty Pure Vitamin C Tablets 500mg, 100CT
Where to buy
Nature's Way Vitamin D3 Liquid Berry -- 25 mcg - 16 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


