Is NATURESPLUS SOURCE OF LIFE MULTIVITAMIN & MINERAL LIQUID, 30 OZ Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Source-70 Whole Food Complex: Proprietary Soluble Whole Food Complex of Prehistoric Trace Element Concentrate, Spirulina (Natural Source of Chlorophyll, Ribonucleic Acid, Deoxyribonucleic Acid and Carotenoids). Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex (from Citrus Limon/Sinensis Whole Fruit) (Standardized to 48 mg Flavanones and 2 mg Flavanols, Flavones and Related Phenolic Compounds). Other Ingredients: Purified Water, Crystalline Fructose, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Malic Acid, Potassium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness), Flax Seed, Astragalus Root, Ligustrum Berry, Schisandra Fruit, Young Barley Leaf, Echinacea Angustifolia Root, Irish Moss (Chondrus Crispus), Thyme Leaf and Rice Bran.

Check NATURESPLUS SOURCE OF LIFE MULTIVITAMIN & MINERAL LIQUID, 30 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

NATURESPLUS SOURCE OF LIFE MULTIVITAMIN & MINERAL LIQUID, 30 OZ is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go