Is Naturi Coffee And Chicory Greek Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cultured pasteurized whole milk

organic cultured pasteurized whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, COFFEE + CHICORY BASE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COFFEE, FRUIT PECTIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ROASTED CHICORY ROOT).

Check Naturi Coffee And Chicory Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naturi Coffee And Chicory Greek Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyBitterRich
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingSmoothie