Is NaturSource Maple Almonds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Almonds, Cane Sugar, Maple Syrup, Natural Flavour (May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Soy, And Sesame), Made In A Facility That Processes Wheat
Check NaturSource Maple Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NaturSource Maple Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
NaturSource Maple Almonds is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


