Is Naturya Super Boost Breakfast Cacao 150G Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Roasted Hemp Seeds (26%), Organic Dried White Mulberries (15%), Organic Sprouted and Roasted Buckwheat (15%), Organic Goji Berries (10%), Organic Chia Seeds (Salvia Hispanica) (10%), Organic Cacao Powder (8%), Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Desiccated Coconut, Organic Roasted Pumpkin Seeds
Check Naturya Super Boost Breakfast Cacao 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturya Super Boost Breakfast Cacao 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Where to buy
Naturya Super Boost Breakfast Cacao 150G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


