Is NEAPOLITAN FROZEN STRAWBERRY, VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE DAIRY DESSERT BAR WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, NEAPOLITAN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk chocolate flavored coating: sugar
- milk fat
- whey
- nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Light Ice Cream: Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Milk Fat, Whey, Maltodextrin (Not In Regular Ice Cream), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Cellulose Gel, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Red 40, Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Annatto (For Color), Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Milk, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Light Ice Cream: Nonfat Milk, Salt
Check NEAPOLITAN FROZEN STRAWBERRY, VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE DAIRY DESSERT BAR WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, NEAPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEAPOLITAN FROZEN STRAWBERRY, VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE DAIRY DESSERT BAR WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, NEAPOLITAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
NEAPOLITAN FROZEN STRAWBERRY, VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE DAIRY DESSERT BAR WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, NEAPOLITAN is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


