Is NEAPOLITAN NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY LIGHT ICE CREAMS, NEAPOLITAN Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-fat Milk, Maltitol Syrup (Sensitive Individuals May Experience A Laxative Effect From Excess Consumption Of This Ingredient), Maltodextrin, Strawberry Puree (Strawberries, Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Turmeric (Color), Potassium Sorbate), Polydextrose (Sensitive Individuals May Experience A Laxative Effect From Excess Consumption Of This Ingredient), Glycerin, Whey Protein, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Cellulose Gum, Milk Minerals Concentrate, Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Sorbitol (Sensitive Individuals May Experience A Laxative Effect From Excess Consumption Of This Ingredient), Monoglycerides, Mono And Diglycerides, Sucralose (Splenda Brand), Xanthan Gum, Salt, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Acesulfame Potassium, Annatto Color
Check NEAPOLITAN NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY LIGHT ICE CREAMS, NEAPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEAPOLITAN NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY LIGHT ICE CREAMS, NEAPOLITAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
NEAPOLITAN NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY LIGHT ICE CREAMS, NEAPOLITAN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


