Is Nescafe Original 3in1 Caramel, Fresher Richer Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- milk proteins
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar (45%), Whitener (42%) [Glucose Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Proteins, Skimmed Milk Powder, Stabilisers (E331, E452), Acidity Regulator (E340), Lactose, Emulsifiers (E471, E472e), Milk Fat, Colour (E101)], Instant Coffee (7%), Chicory Root Fibre, Salt, Natural Flavouring.
Check Nescafe Original 3in1 Caramel, Fresher Richer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Original 3in1 Caramel, Fresher Richer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


